Planet PoE injectors / extenders

DIN-Rail L2+ Ring Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-4215-16P2T2S

  • Industrial managed switch
  • 16 port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE+
  • 2 port 10/100/1000T
  • 2 port 100/1000X SFP
  • ERPS Redundant Ring

 579,00 (ex. VAT)
 700,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-176S

  • Industrial Splitter
  • 802.3bt UPOE 70Watt
  • 12V / 19V / 24V DC out
  • IP30 Din-Rail
  • 10/100/1000/2,5G/5G/10G

 139,00 (ex. VAT)
 168,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gb Switches

Planet GSD-1022UP

  • Gigabit Desktop Switch
  • 2-port 10/100/1000T POE++
  • 4-port 10/100/1000T POE+
  • 2-port 10/100/1000T
  • 2-port 1000X SFP

 104,00 (ex. VAT)
 125,84 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GUP-805A-60W

– 1-port Media Converter
– 802.3bt PoE++ injector
– 10/100/1000BATE-T
– 100/1000BASE-X SFP
– 60Watts POE

 98,95 (ex. VAT)
 119,73 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GUP-805A-95W

– 1-port Media Converter
– 802.3bt PoE++ injector
– 10/100/1000BATE-T
– 100/1000BASE-X SFP
– 95Watt POE

 124,95 (ex. VAT)
 151,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Switches

Planet IGS-1000-8T4X

  • Industrial Switch
  • 8-port 10/100/1000T
  • 4-port 10G SFP+
  • Redundant Power DC/DC
  • Din-Rail housing

 329,00 (ex. VAT)
 398,09 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Ethernet Extender

Planet WGS-E304PT

  • Industrial Flat type EXTENDER
  • 1 port 802.3bt POE++
  • 4 port 802.3at POE+
  • Wall mounted
  • -40 ~ +75 degrees

 111,43 (ex. VAT)
 134,83 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

• 24-port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE
• 4-port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo
• Managed Swtich
• Power budget 600 Watt

 620,00 (ex. VAT)
 750,20 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

– 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45
– 48-port IEEE802.3at/af PoE injector
– 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots
– Layer 2 switch
– Total Power budget 600W / 36W p/port

 649,00 (ex. VAT)
 785,29 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

– Gb 8-port 10/100/1000T switch
– Managed switch
– 2-port 802.3bt Ultra PoE
– 6-port 802.3at High PoE
– 2-port 100/1000X SFP

 219,00 (ex. VAT)
 264,99 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Managed Layer 2 Switch

Planet GS-5220-16UP2XVR – EOL

• 16-poort 10/100/1000T Switch
• Managed L3/L4 Switching & Beveiliging
• 16-poort 802.3bt ULTRA POE+
• 2-poort 10G SFP+
• LCD Touch Screen

 699,00 (ex. VAT)
 845,79 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Managed Layer 2 Switch

Planet GS-5220-24UPL4XVR

• 24-poort 10/100/1000T Switch
• Managed L3/L4 Switching & Beveiliging
• 24-poort 802.3bt ULTRA POE+
• 4-poort 10G SFP+
• LCD Touch Screen

 879,00 (ex. VAT)
 1.063,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Managed Layer 2 Switch

Planet GS-5220-8UP2T2X

– 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt POE++
– 2-port 10G/1G SFP+
– 2-port 10/100/1000T RJ45
– Managed switch
– L2+/L4 Switching and Security

 409,00 (ex. VAT)
 494,89 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

– 24 poort L2+/L4 Ultra POE Switch
– 95Watt per poort
– 2-prt 10G-T + 2-prt 10G SFP+
– Touch screen
– Redundant Power

 1.089,00 (ex. VAT)
 1.317,69 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet GS-6320-8P2X

– 8-port Managed Switch
– 8-port 10/100/1000T
– 8-port 802.3at POE+
– 2-port 10G SFP+
– L3/L2 Switching and security

 349,00 (ex. VAT)
 422,29 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet GSD-2022P

– 16-port 10-100-1000T POE
– 16-port IEEE802.3at PoE+
– 2-port 1000X SFP
– 2-port 10/100/1000T
– Desktop design

 169,95 (ex. VAT)
 205,64 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart
Out of stock

Ultra Power Switch
– 2-port 90W 802.3bt
– 2-port 30W 802.3at
– 1-port gigabit Uplink
– 120Watt POE Budget

 114,00 (ex. VAT)
 137,94 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet GSW-2620HP

– 24-poort 10/100/1000T
– 24-poort IEEE802.3at POE+
– 2-poort 1000X SFP 
– Gigabit Ethernet Switch
– Ethernet Distance Extension!

 234,00 (ex. VAT)
 283,14 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-1020PTF

– 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE+
– Industrial Design Din-Rail Switch
– 2-port 100/1000X SFP
– Temp. range -40 to +75 gr. Celsius
– UTP Extender 250meters

 279,00 (ex. VAT)
 337,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail L2+ Ring Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-5225-4P2S

– Industrial L2+ managed Switch
– 4-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at
– 2-port 100/1000X SFP
– Redundant ERPS Ring
– Redundant Power

 299,00 (ex. VAT)
 361,79 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IGS-6325-16P4S

– 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit
– Industrial ehternet switch
– 16-port IEEE802.3at PoE+
– Layer3 OSPF routing
– 4-port 1G/2.5G SFP GBic’s

 809,00 (ex. VAT)
 978,89 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IGS-6325-24P4S

– Layer 3 switch
– 24-poort 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+
– 4 gedeelde SFP poorten
– Geavanceerde ITU-G.8032 ERPS Ring techn
– Fan-loos ontwerp

 769,00 (ex. VAT)
 930,49 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IGS-6325-24P4X

• Layer 3 switch
• 24-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+
• 4 shared SFP+ ports 10G
• Advanced ITU-G.8032 ERPS Ring techn
• Fan-less design

 859,00 (ex. VAT)
 1.039,39 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail L2+ Ring Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-6325-8UP2S

• 8-poort 10/100/1000T L3 Switch
• Industrieel Din-rail Ontwerp
• 8-poort Ultra Power 95W PoE
• 2-poort 1G/2,5G SFP
• 48-56V redundant DC input

 519,00 (ex. VAT)
 627,99 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail L2/L4 Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-6329-8UP2S2X

  • Industriële L3 Din-Rail switch
  • Ultra PoE 802.3bt POE++
  • 8 poort 10/100/1000T
  • 2 poort 1G/2,5G SFP
  • 2 poort 10G SFP+

 822,00 (ex. VAT)
 994,62 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGTP-815AT

– 1-port SFP 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX dual mode
– 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
– IEEE802.3at POE+ injector function
– Industrial IP30 metal housing
– Din-rail and wall-mount design

 108,60 (ex. VAT)
 131,41 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-1205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X SFP to 1 x 10/100/1000T
– IEEE802.3BT Ultra Power PoE
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial DIN Rail IP30 casing

 179,95 (ex. VAT)
 217,74 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-2205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X multi/single mode SFP
– 2-port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt POE++
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial IP30 casing

 239,00 (ex. VAT)
 289,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IPOE-165

– Industrial POE injector
– 1-port Gigabit
– Protection IP67
– 802.3at High Power POE+
– Water-proof design

 79,00 (ex. VAT)
 95,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-171-60W

• 1-poort in / 1-poort uit
• 60 Watt POE-injector
• Industrieel ontwerp
• IP30-rated aluminium behuizing
• Redundante voeding

 134,95 (ex. VAT)
 163,29 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-171-95W

• 1-poort in / 1-poort uit
• 95 Watt POE-injector
• Industrieel ontwerp
• IP30-rated aluminium behuizing
• Redundant voeding

 207,00 (ex. VAT)
 250,47 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-173S

– 1-poort in en 1-poort uit
– Ultra POE Splitter
– Industrieel ontwerp
– 10/100/1000Mbps
– 12Volt en 24Volt DC-output

 127,95 (ex. VAT)
 154,82 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IPOE-260

– Industrial PoE Injector HUB
– 2-port Gb 10/100/1000T
– 2-port in / 2-port out
– 36 Watt PoE per port
– Redundant 48-56VDC input

 79,00 (ex. VAT)
 95,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IPOE-260-12V

– Industrial PoE Injector HUB
– 2-port Gb 10/100/1000T
– 2-port in / 2-port out
– 36 Watt PoE per port
– Redundant 12-56VDC input

 113,00 (ex. VAT)
 136,73 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IPOE-270

– Industrial PoE injector HUB
– 2 port Multi Gigabit
– 2 port in / 2 port out
– 180 Watt Ultra Power
– Din-Rail IP30 housing

 132,00 (ex. VAT)
 159,72 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

High Power PoE

Planet IPOE-270-12V

– Industrial PoE injector HUB
– 2 port Multi Gigabit
– 12 – 56Volt DC input
– 180 Watt Ultra Power
– Din-Rail IP30 housing

 229,00 (ex. VAT)
 277,09 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-470

– 4-port in / 4-port out
– Gigabit 802.3bt POE++
– Industrial injector HUB
– Din Rail mounting

 195,00 (ex. VAT)
 235,95 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-470-12V

– 4-poort in / 4-poort uit
– Gigabit 802.3bt POE++
– Industriële injector HUB
– Din Rail bevestiging
– 12 Volts input versie

 259,00 (ex. VAT)
 313,39 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart
Out of stock

– 1-poort in / 2-poort out
– Ultra PoE Extender 100 meter
– Industrieel ontwerp
– IP63 aluminium behuizing

 189,95 (ex. VAT)
 229,84 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Power over Ethernet

Planet IPOE-E302

– Industriele PoE extender
– 1-poort in / 2-poorten uit
– IEEE802.3bt POE++
– 3 Gb 10/100/1000Base-T poorten
– Verlengt Data en PoE over 100 mtr

 149,00 (ex. VAT)
 180,29 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Select a Pickup Point