Planet IGTP-815AT
€ 131,41 € 108,60

- 1-poort SFP 1000BASE-X en 100BASE-FX dual mode
- 1-poort 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
- IEEE802.3at POE+ injector functie
- Industrieel IP30 metalen behuizing
- Din-rail en wandmontage ontwerp

Product: Planet IGTP-815AT are being added to cart ...
x
x
Product: Planet IGTP-815AT was added to cart.

Robuust Gebouwd voor Zware Omgevingen 

De PLANET IGTP-815AT is de kleinste, industriele Gigabit POE+ Media Converter, met een 100/1000BASE-X SFP glasvezel poort en een 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ koper poort in een IP30 robuste maar compacte behuizing. Doordat de unit in staat is te functioneren bij een temperatuur range van -40 tot 75 graden C, biedt de IGTP-815AT een betrouwbare, stabiele en continue long-range data transmissie, de unit kan geinstalleerd worden in elke zware omgeving zonder al te veel ruimte in beslag te nemen.

 

IEEE 802.3at PoE Plus

De IGTP-815AT voldoet aan de IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) standaard, de IGTP-815AT forward Gigabit snelheid Ethernet data transmissie en levert een maximum van 36-watt power output over een extra 100m UTP kabel naar een 802.3af/at PoE PD (powered device) die geinstalleerd is op een locatie waar voldoende en betrouwbare voeding nodig is. Gebruikers kunnen eenvoudig hun netwerk upgraden zonder extra software configuratie.


Fiber-optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployment

The maximum distance between a PoE PSE (power sourcing equipment) and a PD via Ethernet UTP cable is 100 meters. To flexibly extend the PoE deployment range, the IGTP-815AT’s SFP slot supporting 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X, SFP modules, and more can reach a transmission distance of up to 120km.

Interactive Network Detection

The IGTP-815AT can support LFP (Link Fault Passthrough) function via its built-in DIP switch. It can immediately alarm the administrators the issue from the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the remote network.

 

Small but Environmentally Hardened Design 

The IGTP-815AT is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments like plant floors or curbside traffic control cabinets. With wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGTP-815AT is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas to deploy outdoor PoE wireless access points, outdoor IP cameras or IP phones in any places easily and efficiently.

 

Robust Protection

The IGTP-815AT provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

 

Flexible and Easy Installation with Limited Space

The compact sized IGTP-815AT is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure . It can be installed by fixed wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexibly and easily in any space-limited location.

Meer informatie
Prijs € 108,60
Gewicht 0.2510
Aantal Poorten 1-poort
Poe Type Injector
PoE Power High Power
PoE Norm IEEE 802.3at
Netwerksnelheid 100/1000Base-X SFP
PoE systeem Ja

Flexible and User-friendly PoE Deployment with Gigabit Fiber Extension

For the places difficult to find the power outlet, the IGTP-815AT provides the easiest way to power network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) IP cameras, speed dome IP cameras, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power to function normally. 

For instance, users can flexibly install security IP camera, wireless access point and other IEEE 802.3af/at compliant network equipment in the public areas such as stations, freeways, airports and campuses for surveillance and wireless roaming needs.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface. Maximum 100m distance.
Auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
SFP Slot 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED System: Power (Green)
Fiber 100/1000BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Green)
TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT(Green)
PoE: Power-in-use (Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 30 x 70 x 104 mm
Weight 251g
Power Requirements DC 48~56V, supports reverse polarity protection
(>51V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Power Consumption System ON without loading
 DC 48V: 0.96W
 DC 56V: 1.12W
Full loading with PoE
 DC 48V:36.48W(PoE:30W)
 DC 56V:43.12W(PoE 36W)
DIP Switch Link Fault Passthrough Enable/Disable
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
 EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
 Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
 Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
PoE Power Output 48~56V DC: 36 watts max.
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 36 watts
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

Product Vragen

Stel een vraag







Stel een vraag


Sorteren op