Planet IGS-620TF
€ 185,07 € 152,95

- 4-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet Switch
- 2-port 100/1000X SFP
- Industrial Design
- Din-rail
- Wide temp range -40 ~ +75 degr C

Product: Planet IGS-620TF are being added to cart ...
x
x
Product: Planet IGS-620TF was added to cart.

Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution
The PLANET IGS-620TF is an Industrial 6-port full Gigabit Ethernet Switch providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It provides 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and 2 extra 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGS-620TF is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.

Fiber-Optical Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment
The two SFP slots are compatible with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optical uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode fiber cable) up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber cable), also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-Mode fiber cable) up to 20/40/60 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.



Adjustable 6-Port Switch Mode or 4 + 2 Fiber Redundant Mode
The two SFP slots allow to change the operation mode with its built-in DIP switch. Via the built-in DIP switch, the IGS-620TF can be configured as 6-port Ethernet switch or 4+2 fiber redundant mode. With the 6-port switch mode, the IGS-620TF can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; on the other hand, when in the 4+2 fiber redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode also supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.



Environmentally Hardened Design
The IGS-620TF is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGS-620TF provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-620TF can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-620TF also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. 

Convenient and Reliable Power System
To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGS-620TF is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs

Meer informatie
Prijs € 152,95
Gewicht 0.5030
Netwerksnelheid 10/100/1000 Mbps
PoE systeem Nee
Aantal Poorten 4-poort

Hardened Environment Application
The IGS-620TF Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch offers full port Gigabit speed. It provides very high reliability and security features to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory, outdoors and places where extreme low or high temperatures can be experienced. Moreover, the IGS-620TF is also compatible with 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP transceivers to provide a strong, stable and long-distance connection and flexible industrial networking deployment.

Redundancy Application
The IGS-620TF Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant-mode supports auto-recover function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it forwards the packet to the other port of the backup pair.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
SFP / mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-5 and Port-6)
Compatible with 100Base-FX SFP
DIP Switch DIP-1: SFP Port 5 1000Base-X (default) / 100Base-FX
DIP-2: SFP Port 6 1000Base-X (default)/ 100Base-FX
DIP-3: Switch mode / Fiber Redundant mode
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure 
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED 3 x LED for System and Power: 
 ■ Green: DC Power 1
 ■ Green: DC Power 2
 ■ Green: Power Fault
2 x LED for Per Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4):
 ■ Green: 1000 LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange:100 LNK/ACT
1 x LED for Per mini-GBIC interface (Port-5 and Port-6):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
ESD Protection 6KV DC
EFT Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 type metal case
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 87 x 32mm
Weight 503g
Power Requirements DC 12~48V or AC 24V
Redundant power with polarity reverses protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation 7.2watts / 24BTU
Cable Twisted-Pair
 10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters
 100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
 1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters
Fiber-Optic Cable
 1000Base-SX:
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 
 1000Base-LX:
  9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 
  kilometers (vary on SFP module)
 100Base-FX:
  ● 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2 
   kilometers
  ● 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers 
   (vary on SFP module)
Switch Specification
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 1K entries
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch fabric 12Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 8.93Mpps@64bytes
Maximum Transmit Unit 9216 bytes
Speed SX/LX: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
FX: 200Mbps (full-duplex)
TP: 10/20Mbps, 100/200Mbps, 2000Mbps
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet / 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet / 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
Environment
Temperature
Operating: -40~75 degree C
Storage: -40~75 degrees C
Humidity
Operating: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (Non-condensing)

Product Vragen

Stel een vraag







Stel een vraag


Sorteren op