Planet MTB-SR
€ 55,53 € 45,89

- SFP-Port 10GBase-SR Transceiver
- SFP+
- 10 kilometer

Product: Planet MTB-SR are being added to cart ...
x
x
Product: Planet MTB-SR was added to cart.

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

 

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.

 

The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.

 

Interoperability with legacy Ethernet equipment via auto-negotiation is of particular significance as it enables data center to expand without added expenses. The added benefit is that it provides backward compatibility with legacy networks by adopting standard-based technology of the familiar RJ45 connector. 

Meer informatie
Prijs € 45,89
Gewicht 0.1000
Netwerksnelheid 10G
Aantal Poorten 1-poort

Applying 10Gbps SFP+ with 10G PCI Express Server Adapter (ENW-9801)
The 10GBASE-LR/SR mini-GBIC module can be installed into PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface like ENW-9801 NIC card. The 10G SFP+ slots of the ENW-9801 are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. With the ENW-9801 installed in the PC, you can plug and pull out the 10GBASE-LR/SR mini-GBIC module in and from the 10G SFP+ slot of the ENW-9801, respectively, without having to power off the PC.




The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceiver is an ideal solution for -40 to 75 degrees C wide temperature industrial equipment with 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX SFP interfaces. The deployment distance can be extended from 300m (multi-mode, LC) to 10/20/40/60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

MTB-LR
Package SFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 10km
MTB-SR
Package SFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m
MTB-XLR
Package XFP
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 10km
MTB-XSR
Package XFP
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m

Product Vragen

Stel een vraag







Stel een vraag


Sorteren op