Media Conversion

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet VC-231GF

  • RJ11 VDSL2 Converter
  • 1-port 1000Base-X SFP
  • 1-port RJ11
  • CO/CPE Mode
  • 30a

 96,00 (ex. VAT)
 116,16 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GT-915A

  • Managed Media converter
  • 1-prt 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1-prt 100/1000Base-X SFP
  • up to 120km optical fiber
  • 802.1Q VLAN

 82,00 (ex. VAT)
 99,22 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GUP-805A-60W

– 1-port Media Converter
– 802.3bt PoE++ injector
– 10/100/1000BATE-T
– 100/1000BASE-X SFP
– 60Watts POE

 98,95 (ex. VAT)
 119,73 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GUP-805A-95W

– 1-port Media Converter
– 802.3bt PoE++ injector
– 10/100/1000BATE-T
– 100/1000BASE-X SFP
– 95Watt POE

 124,95 (ex. VAT)
 151,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet IXT-900-1X1T

  • Industrial Media Conversion
  • 1-port 10Base-X SFP+
  • 1-port 10Base-T
  • Managed
  • Din-Rail housing

 266,00 (ex. VAT)
 321,86 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet IXT-900-2X1PD

  • Industrial Media Converter
  • 2-port 10GBASE-X SFP+
  • 1-port 10GBASE-T
  • PoE PD
  • WEB Managed

 309,00 (ex. VAT)
 373,89 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet IXT-900-2X1T

  • Industrial Media Conversion
  • 2-port 10GBASE-X SFP+
  • 1-port 10GBASE-T
  • WEB Managed
  • Link Fault Pass-Through

 283,00 (ex. VAT)
 342,43 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Ethernet Extender

Planet WGS-E304PT

  • Industrial Flat type EXTENDER
  • 1 port 802.3bt POE++
  • 4 port 802.3at POE+
  • Wall mounted
  • -40 ~ +75 degrees

 111,43 (ex. VAT)
 134,83 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet XT-905A

  • Media Converter
  • 10G Managed
  • 1 port 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100T
  • 1 port 10G/1GX SFP+
  • Support – Link Fault Pass-Through

 169,00 (ex. VAT)
 204,49 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet XT-915A

  • Managed Media Converter
  • 2-port 10G/1GBase-X SFP+
  • Support Link Fault Pass-through
  • Storm Control Support
  • LLDP

 140,00 (ex. VAT)
 169,40 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet XT-925A

  • Managed media Converter
  • 1-port 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T
  • 2-port 10G/1GBASE-X SFP+
  • Support Link Fault Pass-through
  • Storm Control Support

 180,00 (ex. VAT)
 217,80 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet IXT-705AT

  • Industriële media converter
  • 10GBASE-X SFP+
  • 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M
  • -40 ~75 graden C.
  • Redundant AC/DC
Add to cart

Media Conversion

Planet FT-802S15

– Bridge Mediaconverter
– 15 km
– 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
– SC, SM

 43,00 (ex. VAT)
 52,03 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GST-805A

– Smart Media Converter
– 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45
– 1000BASE-SX/LX – SFP
– Dip switch for fiber settings
– LLR – LLCF

 59,95 (ex. VAT)
 72,54 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GT-1205A

– Media Convertor
– 10/100/1000T to DUAL 100/1000X SFP
– Plug and Play
– Eenvoudige plaatsing, enkel of in Chassis
– Redundant hardware Fibre Port

 94,95 (ex. VAT)
 114,89 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Gigabit Media Converter

Planet GT-805A-PD

  • Media Converter
  • PoE powered device
  • 10/100/1000T ot 100/1000X
  • Din Rail mountable

 55,75 (ex. VAT)
 67,46 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart
Sale!

– 1-poort RJ45 Gb interface
– 1-poort 1000Base X Mini-Gbic SFP
– WEB-management
– 802.1Q VLAN
– Media converter

 56,00  50,00 (ex. VAT)
 60,50 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-100

– RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 over fast ethernet
– 1 port serial / 1 port RJ-45
– Distance 100 meters max
– Built-in IP-base Web interface

 68,95 (ex. VAT)
 83,43 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-105A

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 to 100Base-FX media converter
– SFP Gbic connector
– Build in Web interface
– Async serial Data rate up to 921600bps

 74,95 (ex. VAT)
 90,69 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-110

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-poort 10/100Base-TX RJ45
– Web management & virtiual Com
– Temp bereik -10 ~ 60 graden C.
– 10 operation modes

 79,95 (ex. VAT)
 96,74 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-115A

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-port 100Base-FX
– Web management
– Temp range -10 ~ 60 Degr C.
– 10 operation modes

 84,95 (ex. VAT)
 102,79 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-120

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-poort 10/100Base-TX RJ45
– Web management & virtiual Com
– Temp bereik -10 ~ 60 graden C.
– 10 operation modes

 89,95 (ex. VAT)
 108,84 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGS-1020PTF-12V

– 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE+
– Industrial Din-Rail Design Switch
– Redundant power 12-56Volt DC
– 2-port 100/1000X SFP
– Temp. range -40 tot +75gr Celsius
– UTP Extender 250 meter

 315,00 (ex. VAT)
 381,15 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-2205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 port 10/100/1000T
– 2 port 100/1000/2500X SFP
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees
– IP30 DinRail case

 149,00 (ex. VAT)
 180,29 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-815AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 100/1000X to 10/100/1000T
– -45 – +75 degrees Celcius
– 9 – 48V DC Terminal Block
– Din-rail and Wall Mountable

 79,95 (ex. VAT)
 96,74 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGTP-815AT

– 1-port SFP 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX dual mode
– 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
– IEEE802.3at POE+ injector function
– Industrial IP30 metal housing
– Din-rail and wall-mount design

 108,60 (ex. VAT)
 131,41 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Media Converter

Planet IGTP-825AT

  • Industrial media converter
  • 1-port 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP
  • High Power POE – POE+
  • Protection class IP67
  • input 24-56VDC

 144,00 (ex. VAT)
 174,24 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-1205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X SFP to 1 x 10/100/1000T
– IEEE802.3BT Ultra Power PoE
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial DIN Rail IP30 casing

 179,95 (ex. VAT)
 217,74 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-2205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X multi/single mode SFP
– 2-port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt POE++
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial IP30 casing

 239,00 (ex. VAT)
 289,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Media Converter

Planet IGUP-805AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP
– IEEE802.3bt Ultra Power ++ POE
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial IP30 casing

 179,00 (ex. VAT)
 216,59 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Media Conversion

Planet IHD-210PR

– 1080p ultra high-quality video transmitter
– Supports IR extension for controlling video source
– Supports RS232 bi-directional remote extension
– Compatible with HDTV resolution of 1080p and 1080i

 129,00 (ex. VAT)
 156,09 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Media Conversion

Planet IHD-210PT

– 1080p ultra high-quality video transmitter
– Supports IR extension for controlling video source
– Supports RS232 bi-directional remote extension
– Compatible with HDTV resolution of 1080p and 1080i

 148,89 (ex. VAT)
 180,16 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Ethernet Extender

Planet IVC-234GT

– Industrial extender
– 1-port BNC/RJ11 to 4-port Gigabit Ethernet
– Redundant DC/DC Power
– VDSL2 30a
– VDSL2 G.Vectoring

 159,00 (ex. VAT)
 192,39 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Ethernet Extender

Planet LRP-201ET

– Long Reach ULTRA POE Extender
– Industrial design
– 1-port 10/100/1000T Ultra POE
– 1-port Coax/UTP Long Reach POE
– -20 ~ +70 degrees C

 189,00 (ex. VAT)
 228,69 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Media Conversion

Planet MC-700

– 7-slot Chassis
– 10″ high Quality Rack-mount installation
– 100-240V AC Power Supply
– One fan for hardware cooling

 139,00 (ex. VAT)
 168,19 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Media Conversion

Planet VC-232G

• Ethernet over Coax Converter
• ITU-T G.993.5 G. Vectoring en G.INP
• Up/Down bandbreedte tot 200/100Mbps
• Één BNC conn. voor VDSL connectie
• Co/CPE mode via DIP Switch

 94,95 (ex. VAT)
 114,89 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

– 1-Channel
– 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit fiber kit
– Long distance transmission 20km
– Data type: RS485

 189,00 (ex. VAT)
 228,69 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Industrial Ethernet

Planet WGR-500

– Four 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports
– One 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 WAN port or LAN port
– IPv6/IPv4 Routing
– Industrial wall mount or DIN-rail design
– Redundant power DC/DC

 98,00 (ex. VAT)
 118,58 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet XST-705A

  • 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M koper
  • 10GBASE-X SFP
  • Smart Media Converter
  • Chassis compatible
  • Wall mountable

 152,00 (ex. VAT)
 183,92 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

10G Media Converter

Planet XT-705A

  • 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M koper
  • 10GBASE-X SFP+
  • Media Converter
  • Chassis Compatibel
  • Wall mountable

 137,00 (ex. VAT)
 165,77 (incl. VAT)

Add to cart

Select a Pickup Point