Media Conversion

Planet GST-805A

– Smart Media Converter
– 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45
– 1000BASE-SX/LX – SFP
– Dip switch for fiber settings
– LLR – LLCF

 58,85 (excl. btw)
 71,21 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet VC-231

– Ethernet over VDSL2 converter
– Profile 30a
– CO-CPE Mode
– Plug & Play
– Auto Negotiation

 74,45 (excl. btw)
 90,08 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet MC-1610MR

– 16 slots
– Managed Media Converter Chassis
– AC Power
– High Quality19″ rack-mountable chassis
– Optioneel redundante  power supply 

 349,00 (excl. btw)
 422,29 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet VC-232G

• Ethernet over Coax Converter
• ITU-T G.993.5 G. Vectoring en G.INP
• Up/Down bandbreedte tot 200/100Mbps
• Één BNC conn. voor VDSL connectie
• Co/CPE mode via DIP Switch

 94,95 (excl. btw)
 114,89 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-805AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees
– LFP Function support
– IP30 Slim type metal case
– Redundant Power Supply

 79,95 (excl. btw)
 96,74 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-815AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 100/1000X to 10/100/1000T
– -45 – +75 degrees Celcius
– 9 – 48V DC Terminal Block
– Din-rail and Wall Mountable

 69,99 (excl. btw)
 84,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industial Power over Ethernet

Planet IGTP-815AT

– 1-poort SFP 1000BASE-X en 100BASE-FX dual mode
– 1-poort 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
– IEEE802.3at POE+ injector functie
– Industrieel IP30 metalen behuizing
– Din-rail en wandmontage ontwerp

 108,60 (excl. btw)
 131,41 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrieel Ethernet

Planet WGR-500

– Four 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports
– One 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 WAN port or LAN port
– IPv6/IPv4 Routing
– Industrial wall mount or DIN-rail design
– Redundant power DC/DC

 98,00 (excl. btw)
 118,58 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet VC-234

– Ethernet over VDSL2 Bridge
– 4-port
– Profile 17a / 30a
– CO/CPE Mode
– Plug & Play

 79,95 (excl. btw)
 96,74 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet FT-802S15

– Bridge Mediaconverter
– 15 km
– 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
– SC, SM

 43,00 (excl. btw)
 52,03 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-2205AT

– Industriële Media Converter
– 2 poort 10/100/1000T
– 2 poort 100/1000/2500X SFP
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 graden
– IP30 DinRail behuizing

 139,00 (excl. btw)
 168,19 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-120

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-poort 10/100Base-TX RJ45
– Web management & virtiual Com
– Temp bereik -10 ~ 60 graden C.
– 10 operation modes

 89,95 (excl. btw)
 108,84 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Aanbiedingen

Planet IGTP-805AT

– 1000SX/LX to 10/100/1000T PoE
– Industrial Media Converter
– Mini-GBIC, SFP
– LC Fiber Interface (vaying on SFP Module)
– IP30 DIN rail and Wall-mount design
– -40 ~ +75 degrees

 131,95 (excl. btw)
 159,66 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet GT-805A

– 10/100/1000T naar 1000SX/LX
– Media converter
– Mini GBIC, SFP
– Distance depends on SFP module
– Wall mountable design

 46,95 (excl. btw)
 56,81 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Fast Ethernet

Planet IFT-805AT

– 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP up to 60 km
– Industrial Media Converter
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees
– IP30 Metal Case
– Store-and–Forward Switching Architecture

 74,95 (excl. btw)
 90,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-2205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X multi/single mode SFP
– 2-port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt POE++
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial IP30 casing

 239,00 (excl. btw)
 289,19 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGUP-1205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 2 x 100/1000X SFP to 1 x 10/100/1000T
– IEEE802.3BT Ultra Power PoE
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial DIN Rail IP30 casing

 179,95 (excl. btw)
 217,74 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet MC-1500

– 15-slot Chassis
– Media Converter
– AC Power
– High Quality 19″rack-mount

 239,00 (excl. btw)
 289,19 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-110

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-poort 10/100Base-TX RJ45
– Web management & virtiual Com
– Temp bereik -10 ~ 60 graden C.
– 10 operation modes

 79,95 (excl. btw)
 96,74 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-115A

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 serial device server
– 1-port 100Base-FX
– Web management
– Temp range -10 ~ 60 Degr C.
– 10 operation modes

 84,95 (excl. btw)
 102,79 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-105A

– RS-232 / 422 / 485 to 100Base-FX media converter
– SFP Gbic connector
– Build in Web interface
– Async serial Data rate up to 921600bps

 74,95 (excl. btw)
 90,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrieel Ethernet

Planet IGUP-805AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP
– IEEE802.3bt Ultra Power ++ POE
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees C
– Redundant power supply
– Industrial IP30 casing

 179,00 (excl. btw)
 216,59 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet IHD-210PT

– 1080p ultra high-quality video transmitter
– Supports IR extension for controlling video source
– Supports RS232 bi-directional remote extension
– Compatible with HDTV resolution of 1080p and 1080i

 148,89 (excl. btw)
 180,16 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet GT-1205A

– Media Convertor
– 10/100/1000T to DUAL 100/1000X SFP
– Plug and Play
– Eenvoudige plaatsing, enkel of in Chassis
– Redundant hardware Fibre Port

 77,99 (excl. btw)
 94,37 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet IHD-210PR

– 1080p ultra high-quality video transmitter
– Supports IR extension for controlling video source
– Supports RS232 bi-directional remote extension
– Compatible with HDTV resolution of 1080p and 1080i

 129,00 (excl. btw)
 156,09 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet MC-700

– 7-slot Chassis
– 10″ high Quality Rack-mount installation
– 100-240V AC Power Supply
– One fan for hardware cooling

 129,50 (excl. btw)
 156,70 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Automation

Planet ICS-100

– RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 over fast ethernet
– 1 port serial / 1 port RJ-45
– Distance 100 meters max
– Built-in IP-base Web interface

 68,95 (excl. btw)
 83,43 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGTP-802T

– 1000Base-SX naar 10/100/1000T PoE 550m
– Industriële Media Converter
– SC Fiber Interface Multi Mode
– IP30 DIN rail en Wall-mount ontwerp
– -40 ~ +75 graden C.

 149,95 (excl. btw)
 181,44 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet GTP-805A

– 1-poort RJ45 interface
– 1-Poort Mini-GBIC, SFP 
– IEEE802.3af / at Mid-Span PSE
– 30 Watt PoE

 73,00 (excl. btw)
 88,33 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

– 1-Channel
– 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit fiber kit
– Long distance transmission 20km
– Data type: RS485

 189,00 (excl. btw)
 228,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Fast Ethernet

Planet IFT-802TS15

– 10/100TX to 100FX SC up to 15 km
– Industrial Media Converter
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees
– IP30 Metal Case
– Store-and–Forward Switching Architecture

 94,95 (excl. btw)
 114,89 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Fast Ethernet

Planet IFT-802T

– 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC up to 2 km
– Industrial Media Converter
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees
– IP30 Metal Case
– Store-and–Forward Switching Architecture

 99,00 (excl. btw)
 119,79 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-1205AT

– Industrial Media Converter
– 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000X SFP
– Slim IP30 metal case protection
– DIN rail and Wall mount design
– Redundant Power Supply
– Temp. range -40 ~ +75 degrees

 189,00 (excl. btw)
 228,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet VF-101-KIT

– VF-10x-T 1 video over fiber transm
– VF-10x-R 1 video over fiber receive
– 2 units

 189,00 (excl. btw)
 228,69 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

DIN-Rail Gigabit Ethernet

Planet IGT-905A

– Industiële Gigabit Media Converter
– Gemanaged
– 1000Base-T naar Mini-GBIC
– Afstand afhankelijk van SFP Module
– Ruim temp. bereik -30 ~ +75 gr C.

 82,79 (excl. btw)
 100,18 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet GT-802

– Gigabit Media Converter
– 10/100/1000Base-T naar 1000Base-SX
– Wand montage ontwerp
– 9K Jumbo Frame Ondersteund

 68,83 (excl. btw)
 83,28 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Aanbiedingen

Planet FTP-802S15

– PoE Media Converter
– 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
– SC, MM – 15 kilometer
– Compact Size, easy to install

 65,00 (excl. btw)
 78,65 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen
Aanbieding!

Aanbiedingen

Planet FTP-802

– Fast Ethernet Media Converter
– 10/100Base-TX naar 100Base-FX
– Wand montage ontwerp
– Prima oplossing voor long reach netwerk

 68,95  50,00 (excl. btw)
 60,50 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Ethernet

Planet MC-1500R

– 15-slot Chassis
– Media Converter
– AC Power
– High Quality 19″rack-mount

 256,00 (excl. btw)
 309,76 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Aanbiedingen

Planet IVS-2120

– Internet Video Server
– Industrial Design
– Temp range -30 ~ +60 degrees Celsius
– Supports H.264 – MJPEG – MPEG4

 394,94 (excl. btw)
 477,88 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Media Conversion

Planet GT-802S

– Gigabit Media Converter
– 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX
– SC, SM – 10 km
– Wall-mountable

 58,95 (excl. btw)
 71,33 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen

Industrial Media Converter

Planet IGT-902

– Industrial
– Gigabit Ethernet
– Media converter
– Temp.range -30 ~+75 degr. C.

 152,53 (excl. btw)
 184,56 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen
Uitverkocht

– 1-Poort 10/100TX + 1-Poort BNC
– Ethernet over Coaxial Extender
– Compacte CO / CPE bridge oplossing
– Goedkope Profile 17a CO/CPE
– selecteerbaar dmv DIP-switch
– DMT (Discrete Multi-Tone) line coding

 76,36 (excl. btw)
 92,40 (incl. btw)

In Winkelwagen